Privacy policy

Privacy policy be-a-woman.com

All your personal information collected, will be used to help make your visit on our website as productive and enjoyable as possible. Ensuring the confidentiality of personal data of our site's users is important for the be-a-woman.com All personal information relating to members, Subscribers, customers or visitors who use thebe-a-woman.com will be treated in accordance with the Data Protection Law of Personal 26 October 1998 (Law No. 67/98). The personal information collected may include your name, email, telephone number and/or mobile phone, address, date of birth and/or other. The use of thebe-a-woman.com assumes the acceptance of this privacy agreement. The team ofbe-a-woman.com reserves the right to change this agreement without notice. In this way, We recommend that you consult our privacy policy on a regular basis in order to be always up to date.

The ads

Like other websites, We collect and use information contained in ads. The information contained in ads, includes your IP address (Internet Protocol), your ISP (Internet Service Provider, as the frog, Clix, or other), the browser you used to visit our website (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), the time of your visit and which pages visited within our website.

DoubleClick Dart Cookie

Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our website; With the DART cookie, Google can display ads based on visits that the reader made to other websites on the Internet; Users can disable the DART cookie by visiting the privacy policy and content network of Google ads.

Cookies and Web Beacons

We use cookies to store information, such as your preferences when you visit our website people. This may include a single popup, or a link on various services that we provide, such as forums. We also use third party advertisements on our website to support maintenance costs. Some of these advertisers, may use technology such as cookies and/or web beacons when they advertise on our website, What will cause these advertisers (as Google through the Google AdSense program) also receive your personal information, as the IP address, your ISP, your browser, etc. This function is generally used for geotargeting (show Lisbon advertising only to readers from Lisbon for ex.) or display advertising targeted to a user type (as a restaurant display advertising to a user who visits sites of cooking regularly, e.g.). You the power to turn off your cookies, in the options of your browser, or making changes in tools, anti-virus programs, like Norton Internet Security. However, This may change the way interacts with our website, or other websites. This may affect or do not allow logins in programs, sites or our forums and other networks.

Links to third party Sites

The be-a-woman.com It has links to other sites, whom, in our view, may contain information / useful tools for our visitors. Our privacy policy does not apply to third party sites, for what, If you visit another Web site from our you must read the privacy policy of the same. We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content present on these same sites.